• 2021

    Friday, April 23, 2021, 7:30pm

    Ferguson Center for the Arts, Newport News, VA

     

    All Tchaikovsky Program

    Walts from Sleeping Beauty, op. 66

    Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-flat minor, op. 23

    Alexander Gavrylyuk, piano

    Symphony No. 4 in F minor, op. 36

    Saturday, April 24, 2021, 7:30pm

    Chrysler Hall, Norfolk, VA

     

    All Tchaikovsky Program

    Walts from Sleeping Beauty, op. 66

    Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-flat minor, op. 23

    Alexander Gavrylyuk, piano

    Symphony No. 4 in F minor, op. 36

  • 2020

    Friday, February 14, 2020, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Ballet

    Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé

    Premiere Performance

     

    Choreography by Dmitry Pimonov
    Scenography and costumes by Stas Lopatkin

    Saturday, February 15, 2019, 5:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Ballet

    Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé

    Premiere Performance

     

    Choreography by Dmitry Pimonov
    Scenography and costumes by Stas Lopatkin

    Thursday, February 20, 2020, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Puccini: Tosca

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Tosca: Alena Diyanova 
    Mario Cavaradossi: Mergen Sandanov

    Saturday, February 22, 2020, 6:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Stravinsky: Scherzo Fantastique

    Ravel: Piano Concerto in G

    Nikolai Mazhara, piano

    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3 in A minor, op. 44

    Wednesday, April 29, 2020, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Verdi: La Traviata

    Thursday, April 30, 2020, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Ballet

    Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé

    Premiere Performance

     

    Choreography by Dmitry Pimonov
    Scenography and costumes by Stas Lopatkin

    Friday, May 1, 2020, 6:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Shchedrin: Solemn Overture

    Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43

    Alexey Melnikov, piano

    Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 in E minor, Op. 93

  • 2019

    Sunday, January 20, 2019, 8:00pm

    Mariinsky Concert Hall (M3), St. Petersburg, Russia

     

    J.S. Bach / trans. Respighi: Passacaglia & Fugue in C minor BWV 582

    Respighi: Church Windows

    Brahms: Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98

    Friday, March 8, 2019, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Verdi: La Traviata

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Violetta Valéry: Anastasiya Kikot
    Alfredo Germont: Alexander Diyanov
    Giorgio Germont: Vyacheslav Vasilyev

    Sunday, March 10, 2019, 5:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Verdi: Macbeth

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Macbeth: Alexander Gontsa
    Banquo: Yevgeny Plekhanov
    Lady Macbeth: Alena Diyanova
    Macduff: Mergen Sandanov

    Sunday, April 28, 2019, 8:00pm

    Izumi Hall, Osaka

     

    All John Mackey Program

    Antique Violence

    Chris Martin, trumpet

    Wine Dark Sea

    others

    Tuesday, July 30, 2019, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, op. 35

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Piano Concerto in C Sharp minor, op. 30

    Canon Matsuda, piano

    Mussorgsky/Ravel: Pictures at an Exhibition, IMM 50

     

    Wednesday, October 16, 2019, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Verdi: Macbeth

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Macbeth: Vyacheslav Vasilyev 
    Banquo: Yevgeny Plekhanov 
    Lady Macbeth: Alena Diyanova 
    Macduff: Yevgeny Mizin

    Saturday, October 19, 2019, 5:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Verdi: La Traviata

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Violetta Valéry: Olga Zharikova 
    Alfredo Germont: Alexei Kostyuk 
    Giorgio Germont: Alexei Bublik

    Friday, October 25, 2019, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 9 in E minor, op. 178 "New World"

    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 1 in D minor op. 13

    Wednesday, December 4, 2019, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Shostakovich: Festive Overture in A major, op. 96

    Arensky: Violin Concerto, Op. 54

    Mayuko Katsumura, violin

    Hoshina: Oraison et Jeux ~ sous un rai lumineux

    Kazuhiro Miyamura, oboe

    Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-flat minor, Op. 23

    Yosuke Niino, piano

    Thursday, December 5, 2019, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    All Tchaikovsky Program

    Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Major, Op. 44

    Sergei Babayan, piano

    Piano Concerto No. 3 in E-flat Major, Op. 75

    Sergei Babayan, piano

    Francesca da Rimini, Symphonic Fantasia after Dante, Op. 32

    Saturday, December 7, 2019, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Verdi: Macbeth

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Macbeth: Vyacheslav Vasilyev 
    Banquo: Yevgeny Plekhanov 
    Lady Macbeth: Alena Diyanova 
    Macduff: Yevgeny Mizin

  • 2018

    Wednesday, January 14, 2018, 7:00pm

    Tsuga Cultural Center, Osaka, Japan

     

    Grieg: Peer Gynt

    Tchaikovsky: "Adieu, forêts" from Jeanne d'Arc

    Ravel: Ma mère l'Oye Suite

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade

    Friday, January 19, 2018, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Verdi: La Traviata

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Violetta Valéry: Alena Diyanova
    Alfredo Germont: Alexei Kostyuk
    Giorgio Germont: Alexander Gontsa
    Flora Bervoix: Irina Kolodyazhnaya
    Gastone: Roman Krukovich
    Baron Douphol: Gennady Akhmedov
    Marquis d’Obigny: Sergei Pleshivtsev
    Doctor Grenvil: Evgeny Plekhanov
    Annina: Alina Mikhailik
    Giuseppe: Vsevolod Marilov
    Messenger: Vladimir Volkov

    Saturday, January 20, 2018, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 1 B-flat major, KV 207

    He Ziyu, violin

    Witold Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra

    Maurice Ravel: Music from the ballet Daphnis et Chloé, М. 57

    Saturday, March 3, 2018, 3:00pm

    Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, Japan

     

    W. Schuman: George Washington Bridge

    Dello Joio: Variants on a Mediaeval Tunes

    Barber: Symphony No. 1 (trans. Guy M. Ducker)

    D. Fujikura: Tuba Concerto (World Premiere)

    Oystein Baadsvik, tuba

    Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from West Side Story

    Monday, July 30, 2018, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Mendelssohn: Overture from A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op.21
    Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64

    Fumiaki Miura, violin

    Rimsky-Korsakov: The symphonic suite Scheherazade, Op. 35

    Saturday, November 1, 2018, 8:00pm

    Mariinsky Concert Hall (M3), St. Petersburg, Russia

     

    J.S. Bach / trans. Elgar: Fantasia and Fugue in C minor BWV 537

    Elgar: Enigma Variations

    Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major op. 73

    Friday, December 21, 2018, 7:00pm

    Primorsky Stage, Vladivostok, Russia

     

    Opera

    Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin

     

    Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara

    Eugene Onegin: Alexander Gontsa
    Tatyana: Liliya Kadnikova
    Lensky: Alexei Kostyuk
    Olga: Tatiana Makarchuk
    Prince Gremin: Vadim Soloviev

    Thursday, December 27, 2018, 7:00pm

    The Symphony Hall, Osaka, Japan

     

    Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K. 466

    Miki Yumihari, piano

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor, op 125 "Choral"

    Saeko Kizawa, soprano

    Aiko Yamada, alto

    Naoki Nizuka, tenor

    Hiroaki Hagiwara, baritone

  • 2017

    January 28, 2017 3:00pm

    Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre

     

    Respighi /trans. Ito: Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 3

    Respighi / trans. Suzuki: Pines of Rome

    Corigliano: Symphony No. 3

    Saturday, January 29, 2017 7:00pm

    Symphony Hall, Osaka

     

    Aaron Jay Kernis: Too Hot Toccata

    Sakai: Violin Concerto "On the G string"

    Tatsuki Narita, violin

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique op. 14

     

    Friday, May 12, 2017 7:30pm

    Benaroya Hall, Seattle

     

    Yuzo Toyama: Rhapsody for Orchestra

    Larosa: The Tide Jewels (World Premiere)

    Ifukube: Symphonic Fantasia No. 1

    Takemitsu: Nami no Bon "Lantern Festival of the Waves"

    Saturday, September 23, 2017 7:00pm

    Sendai Ikuei Campus, Sendai, Japan

     

    Beethoven: Egmont Overture

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 9

    Monday, October 9, 2017 3:00 pm

    Hyogo Performing Arts Center

     

    Mozart: Magic Flute Overture

    Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 9 "New World"

    Thursday. November 23, 2017 7:00pm

    Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia

     

    Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27 in B flat major, K. 595

    Nikita Abrosimov, piano

    Beethoven: Romance No. 2 for Violin and Orchestra in F major, op. 50

    Leonid Zhelezny, violin

    Dvorak: Cello Concerto in B minor, op. 104, B. 191

    Arseny Chubachin, cello

  • 2016

    Saturday, January 16, 2016, 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2

    Stewart Goodyear, piano

    Brahms: Symphony No. 2

    Saturday, February 20, 2016, 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    R. Strauss: Suite in B-flat

    J.S. Bach: Orchestral Suite No. 3

    Mozart: Symphony No. 41 "Jupiter"

    Saturday, March 12, 2016, 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Takemitsu: Requiem for String Orchestra

    Schubert: Symphony No. 8, "Unfinished"

    Faure: Requiem

    Nacole Palmer, soprano

    Joe Eletto, baritone

    Saturday, April 23, 2016 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Schubert: Rosamunde Overture

    John Adams: Saxophone Concerto

    Timothy McAllister, saxophone

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 5

    Friday, April 29, 2016, 4:00pm

    Izumi Hall, Osaka

     

    Bernstein: Candide Overture

    John Mackey: Redline Tango

    John Williams: Star Wars Suite

    Robert Jager: Sinfonia Nobilissima

    Robert Jager: Symphony No. 1

    Friday, May 6, 2016, 3:00pm

    Subinami Koukaidou, Tokyo

     

    Program TBD

    Saturday, May 14, 2016, 7:30pm

    Lady Antebellum Auditorium, Evans, GA

     

    12th Annual Celebration

    Pops! Under the Stars

    Sunday, July 10, 2016

    Sendai Ikuei Campus, Sendai, Japan

     

    Program: TB

    Monday, July 18, 2016, 4:00pm

    Cultural Center, Yokkaichi, Japan

     

    Williams: Star Wars

    Themes from Star Trek and Rocky

    Eric Miyashiro, trumpet

    Bizet: Carmen Suite No. 1

    Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliette Fantasy Overture

    Borodin: Polovetsian Dance from Prince Igor

    Friday, November 25, 2016

    National Forum of Music, Wrocław, Poland

     

    J.S. Bach/Respighi: Passacaglia & Fugue in C minor BWV 582

    Respighi: Vetrate di chiesa

    Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra

    Friday, December 11, 2016

    Hiroshima

     

    Program TBA

  • 2015

    Saturday, January 17, 2015 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    J.S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor

    Mark Husay, organ

    J.S. Bach: Mass in B minor

    Melanie Scafide Russell, soprano

    Yulia van Doren, soprano

    Jay Carter, counter tenor

    Steven Soph, tenor

    Dan Moore, bass

    Saturday, February 21, 2015 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    David Conte: Sinfonietta

    Bruch: Kol Nidrei

    Paganini: Variations on the G String on a Theme from Rossini's Moses

    Milton Masciadri, bass

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 2

    Saturday, March 21, 2015 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis

    Brahms: Variation on a Theme by Joseph Haydn

    Górecki: Symphony No. 3

    Ruby Hughes, soprano

    Sunday, April 19, 2015 2:00pm

    Third Presbyterian Church, Rochester, NY

     

    J.S. Bach / Arr. Stokowski: Toccata & Fugue in D minor

    Handel: Organ Concerto

    Hanson: Concerto for Organ, Harp & Strings, Op. 22, No. 3

    J.S. Bach / Arr. Elgar: Fantasia & Fugue in C minor, BWV 537

    Barber: Toccata Festiva for Organ and Orchestra

    David Higgs, organ

    Saturday, April 25, 2015 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Prokofiev: Suite from The Love for Three Oranges

    Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 2

    Terrance Wilson, piano

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade

    Monday, July 27, 2015

    Amphitheater, Chautauqua, NY

     

    Music School Festival Orchestra / Dance Concert

    Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1 "Classical"

    Bartok: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta

    Friday, October 9, 2015 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Nielsen: Maskarade Overture

    Corigliano: The Red Violin - Chaconne for Violin & Orchestra

    Sarasate: Zigeunerwisen (Gypsy Airs)

    Philippe Quint, violin

    Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4

    October 20 - 22, 2015

    Hyogo Performing Arts Center

     

    TBD

     

    Sunday, October 25, 2015

    East Hiroshima Cultural Center

     

    TBD

     

    Friday, November 13, 2015 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    J.S. Bach: Orchestral Suite No. 3

    Poulenc: Concerto for Organ, Timpani and Strings

    Keith Shafer, organ

    Akutagawa: "Triptyque" for String Orchestra

    Dvorak: Serenade for Strings

    Thursday, November 19, 2015 7:30pm

    Friday, November 20, 2015 7:30pm

    Tenessee Theatre

     

    Shchedrin: Concerto for Orchestra No. 1 "Naughty Limericks"

    Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1

    Stewart Goodyear, piano

    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3

  • 2014

    Saturday, January 18, 2014 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Strauss, R.: Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils

    Scriabin: Le Poéme de l'extase, op. 54

    Strauss, R.: Also Sprach Zarathustra

    Saturday, February 22, 2014 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Mozart Festival

     

    Mozart: The Impresario Overture, K. 486

    Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 24, K. 491

         Lucinda Carver, piano

    Mozart: Serenade, Eine Kleine Nachtmusik, K. 525

    Mozart: Symphony No. 40, K. 525

    Saturday, March 22, 2014 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream Overture, op. 21

     

    Hennecken, John: Agnus Dei

    Vaughan Williams: Flos Campi

         Arthur Ross, viola

    Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin

    Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian", op. 90

    April 25 & 26, 2014 8:00pm

    Jacoby Symphony Hall, Jacksonville, FL

     

    Shostakovich: Tahiti Trot
    Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3, op. 26
         Stewart Goodyear, piano
    Khachaturian: Masquerade Suite
    Stravinsky: The Firebird Suite 1919 version

     

    Friday, May 2, 2014 7:30pm

    Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

     

    Lee, Damon: Undercurrent (Co-Commission Project with Lincoln Symphony)
    Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3, op. 26
         Ryo Yanagitani, piano
    Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique, op. 74

     

    Saturday, May 3, 2014 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Lee, Damon: Undercurrent (Co-Commission Project with Lincoln Symphony)

    Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3, op. 26

    Ryo Yanagitani, piano

    Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique, op. 74

    Sunday, June 22, 2014

    Hyogo Performing Arts Center, Grand Hall, Hyogo, Japan

     

    Takarazuka & Augusta Sister City 25th Anniversary Concert
    John Hennecken: TBA World Premiere
    Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto
    Mayuko Ishigami, violin
    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3

     

    Wednesday, June 25, 2014

    The Festival Hall, Osaka, Japan

     

    Alfred Reed: Armenian Dances (Complete)
    David Holsinger: Ballet Sacra
    Stravinsky, arr. Guy M. Duker: The Firebird Suite 1919 version

     

    Saturday, August 23, 2014 5:00pm

    The Symphony Hall, Osaka, Japan

     

    Berlioz: Roman Festival Overture, op. 9

    Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D major, op. 35

    Sandor Javorkai, violin

    Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in C minor, op. 78 "Organ"

    Saturday, November 22, 2014

    Tokyo Metropolitan Arts Space - Concert Hall

     

    R. Nelson: Rocky Point Holiday
    R.R. Bennett: Suite of Old American Dances
    D. Holsinger: In the Spring at the Time When the Kings Go Off to War
    Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
    Stewart Goodyear, piano
    Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphosis of Themes by Carl Maria Weber

     

  • 2013

    Saturday, January 19, 2013 8:00pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Wagner: Overture to Tannhäuser

    Bruckner: Symphony No. 9

    Saturday, February 23, 2013 8:00pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Beethoven: Overture to Prometheus

    Beethoven: Triple Concerto

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 7

    Saturday, March 16, 2013 8:00pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Grieg: Holberg Suite

    Grøndahl: Trombone Concerto

    Schumann: Symphony No. 1, "Spring"

    April 5 - 12, 2013, Morning

    Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore, MD

     

    Rossini: William Tell Overture, excerpt

     

    Copland: I bought Me a Cat

    Tchaikovsky: Dance of the Little Swans

    Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf

    J. Strauss Sr.: Radetzky March

    Thursday, April 18, 2013 9:30pm

    Teatro Provincial de Salta, Salta, Argentina

     

    Gershwin: Cuban Overture

    Barber: Essay No. 1

    Haydn: Trumpet Concerto

    Ruben Albano, trumpet

    Brahms: Symphony No. 2

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2013 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Tower: Sequoia

    Ravel: Piano Concerto in G

    Pascal Godart, piano

    Sibelius: Symphony No. 5

    Saturday, May 11, 2013 7:30pm

    Lady Antebellum Pavilion, Evans, GA

     

    Pops Under the Stars!

     

    Program TBA 

     

     

    Friday, September 27, 2013 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Kabalevsky: Overture pathétique, op. 64
    Respighi: Vetrate di chiesa (Church Windows)
    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 1

     

    Friday, October 12, 2013 7:30pm

    The Grand Opera House, Macon, GA

     

    Shostakovich: Festive Overture
    Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Suite
    Borodin: Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor
         Middle Georgia Choral Society
    Stravinsky: The Firebird Suite 1919 version

     

    Friday, November 8, 2013 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Handel: Concerto Grosso, op. 6, no. 4
    Handel: Harp Concerto, op. 4, no. 6
    Ravel: Introduction & Allegro
    Vonda Darr, harp
    Haydn: Symphony No. 98

     

    Saturday, November 9, 2013 8:00pm

    Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

     

    Handel: Concerto Grosso, op. 6, no. 4
    Handel: Harp Concerto, op. 4, no. 6
    Ravel: Introduction & Allegro
         Vonda Darr, harp
    Haydn: Symphony No. 98

     

    Sunday, December 22, 2013 3:00pm

    Yokkaichi Cultural Center No. 1 Hall, Japan

     

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral"

     

    Friday, December 27, 2013 7:00pm

    Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall

     

    Vivaldi: Four Seasons

     

    Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto

       Narimichi Kawabata, violin

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 9 "New World"

  • 2012

    Saturday, February 18, 2012 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Liszt: Mephisto Walts No. 1, S 110/2

    Stravinsky: Jeu de cartes (Game of Cards)

    Schubert: Symphony, D. 944, C major (The Great C Major)

    Saturday, March 17, 2012, 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Tan Dun: Violin Concerto "The Love"

    Michael Gangwer, violin

    Walton: Symphony No. 1

    Friday, April 28, 2012 7:30pm

    Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

     

    Verdi: La Forza del Destino Overture

    Vaughan Williams: Flos Campi (Flower of the Field)

    Borodin: Polovtsian Dances

    Verdi: Triumph March with Chorus from Aida

    Verdi: "La donna è mobile" from Rigoletto

    Verdi: "Sempre Libera" from La Traviata

    Verdi: Anvil Chorus from Il Trovatore

    Puccini: "Un del di vedremo" from Madame Butterfly

    Puccini: "Nessum Dorma" from Turondot

    Puccini / Alfano: Final Scene from Turondot

    Saturday, April 29, 2012 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Verdi: La Forza del Destino Overture

    Vaughan Williams: Flos Campi (Flower of the Field)

    Borodin: Polovtsian Dances

    Verdi: Triumph March with Chorus from Aida

    Verdi: "La donna è mobile" from Rigoletto

    Verdi: "Sempre Libera" from La Traviata

    Verdi: Anvil Chorus from Il Trovatore

    Puccini: "Un del di vedremo" from Madame Butterfly

    Puccini: "Nessum Dorma" from Turondot

    Puccini / Alfano: Final Scene from Turondot

    Saturday, September 29, 2012 8:00pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Moncayo: Huapango

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol

    Lecuona/Grofé: "Malagueña" from Andalucía Suite

    Rodrigo: Fantasia para un gentihombre

    Tchaikovsky: Capriccio italien

    Saturday, November 3, 2012 8:00pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Bartók: Rumanian Folk Dances

    Floyd: "Hear me O Lord" from Susannah

    Verdi: "Ella giammai m'amó" from Don Carlo

    Berlioz: "Voici les roses" from Damnation of Faust

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique

  • 2011

    Friday, September 30 7:30pm

    Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

     

    Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess

    Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Overture Fantasy

    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2

    Saturday, October 1, 2011 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess

    Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Overture Fantasy

    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2

    Sunday, October 2, 2011, 7:30pm

    Festival Hall, Greensboro, GA

     

    Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess

    Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Overture Fantasy

    Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2

    Saturday, November 12, 2011, 7:30pm

    First Baptist Church, Augusta, GA

     

    Barber: Medea's Meditation and Dance of Vengeance, op. 23a

    Takemitsu: Nami no Bon (Lantern Festival of Waves)

    Higdon: Blue Catherdal

    Bernstein: West Side Story Symphonic Dances

  • 2010

    Japan Philharmonic

    January 28 & 29, 2011

    Suntory Hall, Tokyo, Japan

     

    W. Schuman: American Festival Overture

    S. Reich: Variation for Winds, Strings and Keyboards

    Stravinsky: Rite of Springs